English


Corecess 4100 Series




  Corecess 4100 Series is a High powered Wi-Fi AP based on IEEE 802.11n. It enables operator to optimize their networks by offloading data traffic to Wi-Fi and the integrated GPON ONT enables operator to seamlessly and cost-effectively migrate into optical broadband access infrastructure.


  • GPON Interface
    • Fully ITU-T G.984 Compliant
    • Multiple GEM ports
    • Multiple T-CONTs

  • High performance on QoS
    • Supports multi-field classification & multiple queue
    • Scheduling control : Strict Priority
    • Per Port Ratelimit

  • Environment
    • Operating Temperature : -20℃ to 65℃
    • Operation Relative Humidity : 10 ~ 95% @40℃, Non-condensing

  • IGMP snooping for IP multicast video and IP voice service
    • IGMP snooping and quick channel conversion
    • IGMP v2/v3 snooping

  • L2 Function support
    • Supports Layer 2 bridging and VLAN
    • MAC address learning & Aging
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    • QinQ

  • L3 Function support
    • ARP learning & Aging
    • Static Routing
    • Concurrent Routing & Bridging
    • DHCP Server / DHCP Client
    • PPPoE
    • NAT-PT support
    • DMZ
    • Port Forwarding
    • VPN pass through

  • Filtering
    • L2 Field /L3 Field/L4 Field Filtering

  • IPv6 Features
    • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack
    • MLD v1/v2 support
    • DHCPv6 Client/Server support
    • Stateless NAT64 support
    • IPv4 over IPv6 Tunnel
    • IPv6 over IPv4 Tunnel

  • Wireless-LAN Specifications
    • IEEE 802.11b/g/n
    • 2.4 GHz frequency
    • 300Mbps max speed
    • 2x2 MIMO, Dual Internal Antenna
    • 30 dBm max output power
    • Multiple SSID
    • 802.1x support
    • WEP-64, WEP-128, WPA, WPA2, WMM
    • Dynamic rate switching for optional wireless data rates
    • Manual/Auto radio channel selection
    • Wireless client MAC based access control

  • Management
    • OMCI
    • WEB UI
    • CLI
    • ViewLinx
    • TR-069

Model

Description

CC4121-GPN

Outdoor type Gateway with High Power WLAN(802.11n)
4 ports RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT, 2 N-type connector for WiFi Antenna
GPON uplink (1 port GPON SC/APC connector)

Copyright ⓒ 2012 Corecess. All rights reserved
XE Login